Buy back your week.

Every shop loses hours to the same questions, the same re-typing, and the one person who knows how. We build the tools that take it off your phone, and we keep them running.

Software for the businesses that built America · Kokomo, Indiana

6 things before 10 a.m.

C C C 12 3 6 9

Six alerts before ten.

Every one is a process that lives in somebody’s head.

What those alerts actually cost.

Add up a normal week and it isn’t “a few interruptions.” It’s a full day of someone’s work, every week, spent on things a good tool handles.

You’re not buying software. You’re trading money for hours back.

Enoch AutomationThe week, itemizedExample: a 2–5 person shop
ItemHrs/wk
Customers calling to ask “is it ready?”3.0
Only one person knows how to fix it2.0
Typing the same info into two systems3.0
Hours lost8.0
at $45/hr$360 / wk
The trade
Built for your shop$2,500 once
Running it, whole team$149 / mo
Hours back (we count 60–70%)≈ 5.1 / wk
Pays for itself in13 weeks
Then, every week≈ 5.1 hrs · $195
Year one, after paying for it+$7,646
Estimate from typical hours. Yours will differ; run your own below.
C C C 12 3 6 9

We take it apart.

Then we build it back as a tool your people run.

Here’s your week back.

The questions answer themselves. The know-how lives in a tool, not one person. The paperwork fills itself in. What’s left is the work you actually do.

8hours lost to interruptions
5.1hours back, every week
C C C 12 3 6 9

Same 13 points, rebuilt as the tools that cleared it: a status clock, a troubleshooter’s key, systems that talk.

BeforeAfter
Mon
“Is it ready?” calls
Re-typing orders
On the floor
Quoting
Tue
Dave’s out: no reset
Fleet account visit
Wed
Status calls
Re-typing orders
On the floor
Thu
Planning next month
Fri
Catching up
Home early

What we build.

Small tools for the specific thing that eats your week. Built for your shop in about two weeks, hosted and kept current by us.

When this eats your weekWe buildHours we count back
Customers calling to ask “is it ready?”Job-status texts and a lookup page70%
Only one person knows how to fix itA troubleshooter your techs run on a phone60%
Typing the same info into two systemsAn intake that feeds the system you already use60%
Training new people on the same thing, againA training guide with sign-off60%
Chasing paper forms and inspectionsA checklist on a phone, photos included60%
Building quotes and estimates by handA guided quote builder50%
Booking by phone; customers can’t find youA one-page site with online booking70%
C C C 12 3 6 9

Point at a row: the same 13 points, rebuilt as the tool for it.

Most of these are built on Stepz, the engine we made for exactly this: a process that lives in someone’s head, turned into steps anyone can run on a phone, with a record of every answer. You never have to learn it. If you’d rather build your own, it’s yours to use too.

How Stepz works

Battery technicians at a national manufacturer run Stepz on the shop floor. Diagnostics that used to live with one engineer now run on any technician's phone, and every job leaves a record of the path taken.

That is the pattern: a process that lived in someone's head becomes a tool the whole shop runs.

Sites we’ve built and keep running: Bookfathom, Sydney Lynn Collective. See the work

What’s piling up on yours?

Tick everything that sounds like your week. Your receipt prints as you go.

What eats your week
How many people deal with it
$20wages + overhead$120
8.0 hrs lost / wkPays back: 13 weeksReceipt ↓
C C C 12 3 6 9

Every box you tick becomes a tool in the cube.

Your receipt2–5 people · $45/hr
ItemHrs/wk
Customers calling to ask “is it ready?”3.0
Only one person knows how to fix it2.0
Typing the same info into two systems3.0
Hours lost8.0
At $45/hr, every week$360
What we’d build
· Job-status texts and a lookup page
· A troubleshooter your techs run on a phone
· An intake that feeds the system you already use
Built for your shop$2,500
Running it$149 / mo
Hours back≈ 5.1 / wk
Pays for itself in13 weeks
Then, every week$195
Year one, after paying for it+$7,646

Worth building. It pays for itself, then keeps paying.

Zach reads it and replies within one business day. No sales calls you didn’t ask for.

Or just write to Zach.

Say what’s going on in a sentence or two. Zach reads every one and replies within one business day.